Vol. 8 № 4, 2018

Pages

Article name, authors

Strenght, reliability, durability

368-376

Development of test stand for concrete weight coated pipes

Yury А. Mayants, Dmitry I. Shiryapov, Alexey S. Alikhashkin

377-383

Features of analysis of main pipelines seismic resistance

Nikolay А. Makhutov, Alexander O. Chernyavsky

384-396

Corrosion defect harmfulness by domain failure assessment diagram

Guy Pluvinage, Omar Bouledroua, Mohammed Hadj Meliani

Design, construction and operation

398-406

Experimental studies of the operational properties of asphaltene-resin-paraffin deposits formed in main oil pipelines

Rustam Z. Sunagatullin, Rinat M. Karimov, Mikhail E. Dmitriev, Maria I. Baykova

Commodity-transport operations and metrological support

407-411

Problems of high-viscosity oil accounting using turbine flowmeter

Alexander Y. Lyapin, Rustem R. Nurmukhametov

Pipeline repair

412-419

Modern techniques for field repair of insulation coating of underground pipelines

Pavel O. Revin, Alexey V. Makarenko, Andrey A. Gubenkov

Welding

420-425

Specific aspects of the quality control for weldolet weld joints

Nikolay G. Goncharov, Igor I. Mikhailov, Alexey A. Yushin

Technical regulation (standardization, compliance assessment)

426-435

Automatic control of processes for products conformity assessment applied in Transneft

Oleg V. Aralov, Ivan V. Buyanov, Sergey I. Vyunov, Andrey A. Rublev

Corrosion protection

437-443

Modification of properties of aluminum protective anodes by nanopowder materials

Ivan T. Panov, Valentin K. Manolov, Anatoly N. Cherepanov

444-455

Biocorrosion as a factor in the underground pipeline degradation process

Larisa P. Khudyakova

Fire and industrial safety

456-467

The basic principles of building a quality management system for prevention, localization and liquidation of effects of accidents at pipeline transport facilities

Vladislav N. Slepnev, Alexander F. Maksimenko

Power industry and electrical equipment

469-479

Forecast for development of methods and means of Russian energy systems management

Vasily V. Oreshkov, Andrey V. Nikolaychuk, Andrey P. Shevchenko, Alexander D. Salishchev, Maxim V. Gnuskov, Alexander F. Prikhodko, Rishat R. Sakhapov, Damir M. Khabibullin, Egor A. Mikhailov, Pavel O. Kropotin, Artyom V. Vasin, Vyacheslav S. Chaykin, Eugeny N. Rogoshkin, Denis Y. Voronin, Sergey A. Lysenko

ПАО